Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Baoji Zhongcheng Machine Tool Co., Ltd.

Vmc650L, Vmc850L, Vmc1060L manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Vmc650L, Vmc850L, Vmc1060L Machining Center, Cq6280b Universal Lathe, Cq6280c Series Universal Lathes and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Machining Center Vmc650L, Vmc850L, Vmc1060L Machining Center

Vmc650L, Vmc850L, Vmc1060L Machining Center

FOB Price: US $20,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $20,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Transport Package: Wooden Case for Export
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: vmc650l, vmc850l, vmc1060l
  • Process Usage: Metal-Cutting CNC Machine Tools
  • Control Method: Semi-Closed Loop Control
  • Processing Precision: 0.01mm
  • Certification: CE, ISO 9001
  • Trademark: BOCHI
  • Application: Metal
  • Movement Method: Contour Control
  • Numerical Control: CNC/MNC
  • Performance Classification: High-End CNC Machine Tools
  • Condition: New
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Two configurations of machine are available. One is that linear ways are applied in all three axes of X, Y and Z; the other is that linear ways are applied in X-axis and Y-axis, and rectangular hardened sliding ways in Z-axis. The machine has high rigidity, high accuracy, high speed, high efficiency, high reliability, large torque and wide machining range. This series machines are designed for milling, drilling, reaming, boring, tapping, and counter boring/sinking valve type workpieces, cams, moulds/dies, chuck type workpieces, and case type workpieces used in automobile industry, motor cycle industry, machinery manufacturing, sewing machine industry, motor industry, and instrument industry, especially those in complex shapes like 2-dimension or 3-dimension concave/convex moulds and cavities. The machine is either suitable for multi-product small/medium patch production or mass production when fitted to a production line. Use of the said machines can save technical equipment, shorten production preparation time, ensure product quality and improve productivity.
 
DataUnitVMC650LVMC850LVMC1050L
TableArea of table (W×L)mm500×800500×1000600×1300
T-slot (quantity-size × space)mm3-18×1445-18×905-18×100
Admissible loadkg350450600
SpindleSpindle thru-hole/ISO 40ISO 40ISO 40
Spindle motor(cont./15min overload)kW7.5/117.5/117.5/11
Max. spindle speedr/min800080008000
StrokeX-axis right and left strokemm6008001000
Y-axis back and forth strokemm500500600
Z-axis up and down strokemm500500600
Distance of spindle nose to table facemm110-610110-61080-680
Distance of spindle center to column waymm560560655
FeedX/Y-axis rapid traversem/min242420
Z-axis rapid traversem/min151515
Max feedratemm/min100001000010000
MagazineCapacity of tool magazinepcs16/20/2416/20/2416/20/24
Max tool weightkg888
AccuracyPositioning (JIS)mm±0.008±0.008±0.008
Repeatability (JIS)mm±0.003±0.003±0.003
OthersAir sourceL/min250250250
Air pressureMPa0.60.60.6
Machine gross weightkg600065008500
Machine net weightkg550060008000
Dimensionmm2400x2300x23002700x2500x26503200x2800x2800
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Liu Junli
*From:
To: Mr. Liu Junli
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now